Good Light 2021- Awards

AWARDS

Themes

 

A B C D E F
Good Light Decisive moment       Life         Nature Open Colour Open Monochrome

 

Special awards

 

Good Light

FIAP Gold Medal:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Moo
PSA Gold Medal:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Eternal flight
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Jui-Ching Tai (Taiwan) – Beautiful light and shadow
IAAP Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Not Unnoticed
DIPA Gold medal:  Burhan Bahadir Arcan (Turkey) – Altin saat
NATIONAL Gold Medal:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – The three of us
SALON Gold Medal:  Marcin Fiń (Poland) – Obscure Sphinx live
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – I am shadowed
DIPA silver medal:  Thierry Camus (France) – The mask
SALON Silver Medal:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Foggy evening
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Santiago Choliz (Spain) – Coffee break
DIPA Bronze medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Stagefright
SALON Bronze Medal:  Eduard Gross (Romania) – Dead Flowers


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Busy Night
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Li-Fang Lin (Taiwan) – The world
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Under the spotlights
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Trace O’Rourke (Australia) – Hastings Tasmania Walk
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Mirjana Milenkovic (Serbia) – Shadows
DIPA Diploma:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Motocross 61
DIPA Diploma:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – The spoiled one
DIPA Diploma:  Henri Kandiyoti (Turkey) – Bibliophile
DIPA Diploma:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – With sadness and memory
DIPA Diploma:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Light 1
DIPA Diploma:  Sladjana Radovanovic (Serbia) – Music-2
SALON Ribbon:  Jacky Martin (France) – Boreal-Hamnoya
SALON Ribbon:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Ioana the shepherd girl
SALON Ribbon:  Peter Elliston (England) – Hat and necklace


Decisive moment

FIAP Gold Medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Fans II
PSA Gold Medal:  Silvestro Paletti (Italy) – Tackle 15
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Djordje Bojanic (Croatia) – Caesar 3
IAAP Gold Medal:  Jon Knutsen (Norway) – In a hurry
DIPA Gold medal:  Franke De Jong (Netherlands) – Cat on the roof
SALON Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Waves
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Silvano Monchi (Italy) – Cane Mordace
DIPA silver medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Carico Prezioso
SALON Silver Medal:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Back to childhood
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Santiago Choliz (Spain) – Recortadores 27
DIPA Bronze medal:  Julian Stelling (England) – Water Jump
SALON Bronze Medal:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – Taking a different View


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Erhan Coral (Turkey) – Broken
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jan Lelak (Slovakia) – Inside the ball
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – First victory 2
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Ashane Marasinghe (Sri Lanka) – Risky Landing 01
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Burhan Bahadir Arcan (Turkey) – Salincak
DIPA Diploma:  Ram Kumar Meyyappan (United Arab Emirates) – Escape
DIPA Diploma:  Luka Jordanski (Serbia) – Radost
DIPA Diploma:  John Whitby (United Kingdom) – Young Love
DIPA Diploma:  Franz Hammer (Austria) – Habicht Hase
DIPA Diploma:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Jump into the blue
DIPA Diploma:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Woman and nature 10
SALON Ribbon:  Almando Reggio (Italy) – Hoop 42
SALON Ribbon:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Frosen step
SALON Ribbon:  Marcin Fiń (Poland) – Show

Life

FIAP Gold Medal:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – Solitudine
PSA Gold Medal:  Julian Stelling (England) – The Hatter
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Silvano Monchi (Italy) – Andromeda 4
IAAP Gold Medal:  Imre Kiss (Hungary) – In bus
DIPA Gold medal:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Life is a joy
SALON Gold Medal:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Alone
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Sigita Playdon (Ireland) – Another day on the beach
DIPA silver medal:  Franco Fratini (Italy) – Vendemmia
Silver Medal Photo Association of Serbia:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Take my hand
SALON Silver Medal:  Kalyan Chattopadhyay (India) – Water Pollution
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Vincent Kohar (Indonesia) – Maskissing
DIPA Bronze medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Life in the mud
SALON Bronze Medal:  Rolf Kraehenbuehl (Wales) – Taking a break


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Seniora Mercedes
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Massimo Cavalletti (Italy) – Le mille miglia a Lucca
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Greeting
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  Homecoming
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Yuet Yee Wong (Hong Kong) – Bad weather
DIPA Diploma:  Jacky Martin (France) – Red Blue Truck
DIPA Diploma:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – Involuntary collision
DIPA Diploma:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) – Drunken Dragon 41
DIPA Diploma:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Bicycle delivery
DIPA Diploma:  Mirjana Jovanovic (Serbia) – Winter 6425
DIPA Diploma:  Petar Zambo (Serbia) – Smoking break
SALON Ribbon:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Late at Night
SALON Ribbon:  Supriya Jandhyala (United Arab Emirates) – Bike on the Underpass
SALON Ribbon:  Milan Gabaric (Serbia) – Street wedding

Nature

FIAP Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Dragonflies lake
PSA Gold Medal:  Franke De Jong (Netherlands) – Starling murmuration
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Harish NN (India) – Teacher And Disciples
IAAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Frame
DIPA Gold medal:  Garry Hayes (England) – Mantis on Poppy Head
SALON Gold Medal:  Baiju Vijayan (United Arab Emirates) – Unicorn Praying Mantis 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Alexandre Vajaianu (Romania) – Mouette 3
DIPA silver medal:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Back to the herd
SALON Silver Medal:  Livinus Bleyen (Belgium) – Red Deer Buck
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Dibyendu Chatterjee (India) – The love
DIPA Bronze medal:  Ursula Bruder (Germany) – Wind blown 1
SALON Bronze Medal:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Simply white 2


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Sea impressions
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Jiangchuan Tong (China) – The autumn
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Above the clouds
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Nilanjan Ghosh (India) – Island in the land of clouds
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Lokanath Muda (India) – catch rain insect
DIPA Diploma:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Gradac 721
DIPA Diploma:  Vincent Kohar (Indonesia) – Wet Mantis
DIPA Diploma:  Yiu Tung Mak (Hong Kong) – High jump
DIPA Diploma:  Yogesh Mokashi (India) – Birds at winter waterhole
DIPA Diploma:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Duck 1
DIPA Diploma:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Cold Afternoon
SALON Ribbon:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Crossroads
SALON Ribbon:  Franco Fratini (Italy) – Avocets
SALON Ribbon:  Avanka Fernando (Sri Lanka) – Smile on a rainy day

Open Colour

FIAP Gold Medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Afternoon City Vibes
PSA Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Shepherd from Hortobagy
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – The muse
IAAP Gold Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Tell me mirror
DIPA Gold medal:  Veniero  Rubboli (Italy) – Old Maramures
SALON Gold Medal:  Milan Markovic (Serbia) – Fashion 01
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Adriano Favero (Italy) – Assembramenti
DIPA silver medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Softness
NATIONAL Silver Medal:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Life in the fast lane
SALON Silver Medal:  Jon Knutsen (Norway) – Anna by the Lighthouse
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Nenad Zivanovic (Serbia) – Diagonal 2
DIPA Bronze medal:  Dao  Tien Dat (VietNam) – Catching Gayals No 3
SALON Bronze Medal:  Sebastian Kuczynski (Poland) – COVID-19 time portrait


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia) – Green mood
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Adrian Whear (Australia) – Heat
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – UZB 1
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Vishwas Shetty (United Arab Emirates) – Journey
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Roberto Biagi (Italy) – Vernissage
DIPA Diploma:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Walk
DIPA Diploma:  Tim Sawyer (England) – Forest Glow
DIPA Diploma:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Runaway
DIPA Diploma:  Giuseppe Tomelleri (Italy) – Holiday residence nr 1
DIPA Diploma:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Anno 1503
DIPA Diploma:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The girl in the light blue dress
SALON Ribbon:  Sigita Playdon (Ireland) – Blue eyes 2
SALON Ribbon:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – No spectators
SALON Ribbon:  Eduard Gross (Romania) – Unreal Reflection

Open monochrome

FIAP Gold Medal:  Istvan Kerekes (Hungary) – Visage from Iza valley
PSA Gold Medal:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Rock singer
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Plaquette:  Urs Albrecht (Switzerland) – Nudelgirl
IAAP Gold Medal:  Vincent Kohar (Indonesia) – Sweet Dream
DIPA Gold medal:  Ching Ching Chan (Hong Kong) – Faces
SALON Gold Medal:  Martin Fry (United Kingdom) – My Comfort
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Plaquette:  Gabriele Dellanave (USA) – Come Over Baby
DIPA silver medal:  Đorđe Bojanić (Croatia) – On the Beach
SALON Silver Medal:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Eve portra II
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Plaquette:  Aleksandar Jovanovic (Serbia) – Winter 2441
DIPA Bronze medal:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – The Bright Hall
NATIONAL Bronze Medal:  Jelena Dumbelovic (Serbia) – Mirjana
SALON Bronze Medal:  Goran Zebuhr (Sweden) – Peter with glasses


FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland) – Under the arcades
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – bent
MASTER OF LIGHT Gold Ribbon:  Danlei Ye (Canada) – Temppeliaukion Church11
MASTER OF LIGHT Silver Ribbon:  Silvestro Paletti (Italy) – Trumpet player
MASTER OF LIGHT Bronze Ribbon:  Imre Kiss (Hungary) – At the ends of the earth
DIPA Diploma:  Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia) – Na potezu
DIPA Diploma:  Milan Gabaric (Serbia) – Eye
DIPA Diploma:  Feridun Kismet (Turkey) – Kars_0Q4A0258_1_2
DIPA Diploma:  Henri Kandiyoti (Turkey) – Art gallery
DIPA Diploma:  Luc Stalmans (Belgium) – Acrobatic Balance
DIPA Diploma:  Biljana Latinovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Shepherd
SALON Ribbon:  Luis Leandro Serrano (Spain) – Effort
SALON Ribbon:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Motocross 52
SALON Ribbon:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Boat man in Mist

Special Awards

Master of Light Gold Badge for best work according Master of Light standards :Simon Remec (Slovenia) for Airshow


FIAP Best author:Istvan Kerekes (Hungary)