Awards

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Master of Light Golden badge: Dario Riva for Morning cleaning

FIAP blue badge: Atle Sveen (Norway)

Good Light


FIAP Gold Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Cycling in the dark
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Kornelia Dakovic Svajcer (Serbia) – Lonely
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Marijana Filipovic (Serbia) – Follow me
PSA Gold Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –   Morning cleaning
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Claude Bordier (France) – Repetition 01
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Diana Chan (Hong Kong) – Lone Rider at Dawn-light
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Zafer Kurt (Turkey) – Huzmeli adam
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Beekeper
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Morning
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Hanifi Koç (Turkey) – Dumanlı
IAAP Gold Medal:  Yusuf Tatliturk (Turkey) – Avanos
DIPA Gold medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Eisbrecher – Eiszeit
DIPA Diploma:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Guards
DIPA diploma:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Urban mosaic
IAAP Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Devojka iz Ivanova
IAAP Ribbon:  Joaquin  Salinas D` Anglada (Spain) – Resplandor en la bahia
NATIONAL Gold Medal:  Vladimir Matejic (Serbia) – Firework
SALON Gold Medal:  Satish Hanumantharao (India) – Fire fighters
SALON Silver Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Spiralrun
SALON Bronze Medal:  Dragan Lapcevic (Serbia) – A boy with a white bicycles
SALON Diploma:  Seamus  Byrne  (Ireland) – Flower girl
SALON Diploma:  Anitha Mysore (India) – Antlers in mist
SALON Diploma:  Beata Rosik (Ireland) – Mistrer Snail

Decisive moment


FIAP Gold Medal:  Oleg Zhylin (Ukraine) – A moment at the finish line
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Fly to the dreams far away
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Zafer Kurt (Turkey) – O an
PSA Gold Medal:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Parcours at the Beach
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Roy Smith (Scotland) – Storm Wave
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Danlei Ye (Canada) – African lifestyle17
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Robert Kolbrich (Austria) – One-Handed Hart Attack
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Into the dark
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Chan Seng Tang (Macau) – Punch 26
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Bruce Harley (Scotland) – Going for a Spin
IAAP Gold Medal:  Simon Remec (Slovenia) – Guillotine
DIPA Gold medal:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Farmer at work
DIPA Diploma:  Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy) – No Bolkestein
DIPA diploma:  Vladimir Matejic (Serbia) – Scream from the dumpster 2033
IAAP Ribbon:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – The kiss
IAAP Ribbon:  Kerrie Gerlach (Australia) – Flying High
NATIONAL Silver Medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Tiger chasing sambar in water
SALON Gold Medal:  Barbara Schmidt (Germany) – Trust
SALON Silver Medal:  Dario Riva (Italy) –  The defeated
SALON Bronze Medal:  Wai Yee,Benny Wong (Hong Kong) – Danger in danger
SALON Diploma:  Carlos Cabral (Portugal) – Time to go pi
SALON Diploma:  Esther Epstein (Israel) – In the cave
SALON Diploma:  Kai Lon Tang (Macau) – Boxing 74

Life


FIAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Village of pigs
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Tibor Torok (Hungary) – Storytelling walls
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  David Wilson (South Africa) – Bookworm
PSA Gold Medal:  Vincenzo Di Panfilo (Italy) – Young passenger
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Dario Riva (Italy) – The girl with the black dog
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – I believe in a better tomorrow
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Chan Myei Maung (Japan) – Grandmother of Akihabara
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Holger Buecker (Germany) – Cheers at Fury Car Concert
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Jelena Kostic (Serbia) – His Old Mercedes-Benz
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – En service
IAAP Gold Medal:  Eva Lambropoulou (Greece) – Nonna Nikolitsa
DIPA Gold medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Tired surgeon
DIPA Diploma:  Ramazan Unver Kaya (Turkey) – Kazlar
DIPA diploma:  Yusuf Tatliturk (Turkey) – Enthusiasm
IAAP Ribbon:  Franco Rubini (Italy) – The last one left
IAAP Ribbon:  Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy) – Makeup on the street
SALON Gold Medal:  Edo Iglic (Serbia) – Only in a dream 3
SALON Silver Medal:  Rob ten Tusscher (Netherlands) – Beach-10
SALON Bronze Medal:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Baka iz Lipovca
SALON Diploma:  Dragan Lapcevic (Serbia) – Between two trumpet
SALON Diploma:  Wai Yee,Benny Wong (Hong Kong) – Morning sleeper 1
SALON Diploma:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Each one a book

Nature


FIAP Gold Medal:  Ajit Huilgol (India) – Bless you my son
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Raju Ponaganti (India) – Tennis Bat
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Vlatko Splihal (Croatia) – Under the umbrella
PSA Gold Medal:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Death Valley Farewell
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Diana Chan (Hong Kong) – Meeting in the Rain
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Lokesh KC (India) – Egret With Fish Kill
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Chiong Soon Tiong (Malaysia) – Mt Agung Eruption Bali 2
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  KS Suryaprakash (India) – Lion cub crossing river
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Beate Kulpa (Germany) – Flying gannet 2
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Ravikumar J (India) – Pelican water scooping
IAAP Gold Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Brotherhood
DIPA Gold medal:  Nagu R (India) – Black fish
DIPA Diploma:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Himalayan Vulture
DIPA diploma:  Bob Chiu (USA) – Blanket of snow8
IAAP Ribbon:  Daniel Lybaert (Netherlands) – Groep kuifmakaken 4
IAAP Ribbon:  Michael Schneider (Israel) – Loneliness
NATIONAL Bronze Medal:  Joaquin  Salinas D` Anglada (Spain) – Emociones
SALON Gold Medal:  Claude Bordier (France) – Il arrive
SALON Silver Medal:  Barun Sinha (India) – Desert delight 7588
SALON Bronze Medal:  Markku Mansson (Finland) – Weasel in winter 5
SALON Diploma:  Ali Riza Demir (Turkey) – On The Red
SALON Diploma:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Rocky mist
SALON Diploma:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Winter landscape 32 mono

Open Colour


FIAP Gold Medal:  Beata Rosik (Ireland) – Ariadnes Thread
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mahmood Aljabri (Oman) – Wahiba sand
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Miriam Bennouna (Switzerland) – Das Aschenleuchtchen
PSA Gold Medal:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – The Blue Balerina1474
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Ivory Flame and orange curtains II
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Wieslav 2
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Bruno Madeddu (Italy) – STOP
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Coronavirus test
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – From today to tomorrow 4
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Marcin Fiń (Poland) – Young refugge II
IAAP Gold Medal:  Tibor Torok (Hungary) – Fairy tale
DIPA Gold medal:  Ramazan Unver Kaya (Turkey) – Fırıncı amca
DIPA Diploma:  Mario Sikora (Czech Republic) – Anett
DIPA diploma:  Seamus  Byrne  (Ireland) – Nude with stockings
IAAP Ribbon:  Goran Jordanski (Serbia) – Say chesse
IAAP Ribbon:  Ivan Maksimovic (Serbia) – Cuvari manastira
SALON Gold Medal:  Milena Erceg (Bosnia And Herzegovina) – Portrait of Natalija 2
SALON Silver Medal:  Romos Kotsonis (Cyprus) – Chained spirit
SALON Bronze Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Windowwashers
SALON Diploma:  Glenys  Steegh (New Zealand) – The Hunter
SALON Diploma:  Aleksandar Jocic (Serbia) – Labyrinth
SALON Diploma:  Nikola Miljkovic (Serbia) – Silent

Open Monochrome


FIAP Gold Medal:  Ali Riza Demir (Turkey) – Friendship
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Slobodan Cavic (Serbia) – Life does not wait
FIAP Blue Ribbon:  Mehmet Gokyigit (Cyprus) – Meet my shadow
PSA Gold Medal:  Marcel van Balken (Netherlands) – Colonnade
Master of Light Gold Plaquette:  Jan Lelak (Slovakia) – Alone in the ice rink
Master of Light Silver Plaquette:  Branislav Brkljacic (Serbia) – Twins
Master of Light Bronze Plaquette:  Leonid Goldin (Israel) – Can you hear me
Master of Light Gold Ribbon:  Ramazan Unver Kaya (Turkey) – Potter woman
Master of Light Silver Ribbon:  Yusuf Tatliturk (Turkey) – Gokhan
Master of Light Bronze Ribbon:  Max van Son (Netherlands) – Fade into the Bright
IAAP Gold Medal:  Franco Rubini (Italy) – Towards the unknown
DIPA Gold medal:  Beata Rosik (Ireland) – Renaissance Child
DIPA Diploma:  Atle Sveen (Norway) – Looking through her hair
DIPA diploma:  Ajar Setiadi (Indonesia) – After drink 9404
IAAP Ribbon:  Borislav Milovanovic (Serbia) – Afternoon prayer
IAAP Ribbon:  Dusan Ignac (Slovakia) – Refreshments
SALON Gold Medal:  Nenad Banjac (Croatia) – Grand Desert
SALON Silver Medal:  Diana Chan (Hong Kong) – Diligent Worker
SALON Bronze Medal:  Marian Plaino (Romania) – Nice to meet you
SALON Diploma:  Abbas Alkhamis (Saudi Arabia) – Nyangatom face kid 2
SALON Diploma:  Kevin Bacher (USA) – Duty Station
SALON Diploma:  Seamus  Byrne  (Ireland) – The shout